2018-2019

Now Scheduling for the School Year!

The following dates have been booked.

Email or call to schedule a date for your school or speaking engagment.


September 4 South Rich Elementary – Randolph , Utah

September 5 North Rich Elementary – Laketown, Utah

September 6 Rich Middle School – Laketown, Utah

September 17 Crismon Elementary – Mesa, Arizona

September 18 Crismon Elementary – Mesa, Arizona

September 19 Crismon Elementary – Mesa, Arizona

September 20 Crismon Elementary – Mesa, Arizona

September 20 Family Literacy Night – Mesa, Arizona

September 21 Crismon Elementary – Mesa, Arizona

September 25 Hayden Meadows Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

September 26 Hayden Meadows Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

September 27 Hayden Meadows Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

September 28 Hayden Meadows Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 1 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

October 2 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

October 3 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

October 4 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

October 5 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

October 8 Skyway Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 9 Skyway Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 10 Skyway Elementary – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 11 Skyway Elementary –  Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 12 Skyway Elementary –  Coeur d’Alene, Idaho

October 15 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 16 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 17 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 18 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 19 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 22 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 23 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 24 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 25 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 26 Window on a Wider World Schools – Amarillo, Texas

October 29 Hereford School District – Herford, Texas

October 30 Hereford School District – Herford, Texas

October 31 Hereford School District – Herford, Texas

November 1 Hereford School District – Herford, Texas

November 2 Hereford School District – Herford, Texas

November 6 North Elementary – Cedar City, Utah

November 7 Saint Francis Xavier School – Salt Lake City, Utah

November 7 Family Literacy Night – Salt Lake City, Utah

November 13 Pillar Falls Elementary – Twin Falls, Idaho

November 13 Family Literacy Night – Twin Falls, Idaho

November 14 Horizon Elementary – Jerome, Idaho

November 14 Family Literacy Night – Jerome Idaho

November 15 Jefferson Elementary – Jerome, Idaho

November 15 Family Literacy Night – Jerome, Idaho

November 16 North Ogden Elementary – Ogden, Utah

November 27 Wiener Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

November 28 Wiener Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

November 29 Wiener Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

November 29 Family Literacy Night – Las Vegas, Nevada

December 3 South Weber Elementary – South Weber Utah

December 4 La Point Elementary – La Point, Utah

December 6 Discovery Elementary – Vernal, Utah

December 5 Naples Elementary – Vernal, Utah

December 10 Empire Stem School – Las Vegas, Nevada

December 11 Empire Stem School – Las Vegas, Nevada

December 12 Empire Stem School – Las Vegas, Nevada

December 13 Empire Stem School – Las Vegas, Nevada

December 14 Empire Stem School – Las Vegas, Nevada

January 7 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

January 8 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

January 9 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

January 10 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

January 11 San Juan School District – Blanding, Utah

January 14 Valentine Elementary – Truxton, Arizona

January 15 Challenger Basic School – Gilbert, Arizona

January 16 Desert Trails – Phoenix, Arizona

January 22 Circleville Elementary – Circleville, Utah

January 23 Gunnison Valley Elementary – Gunnison, Utah

January 24 Gunnison Valley Elementary – Gunnison, Utah

January 24 Family Literacy Night – Gunnison, Utah

January 25 Cleveland Elementary – Cleavland, Utah

January 28 Midway Elementary – Midway, Idaho

January 29 Thirkill Elementary – Soda Springs, Idaho

January 31 Fernley Elementary – Fernley, Nevada

January 31 Family Literacy Night – Fernley, Nevada

February 5 Coyote Ridge Elementary – Broomfield, Colorado

February 6 Blue Mountain Elementary – Longmont, Colorado

February 11 Fernan Stem School – Coueur d’Alene, Idaho

February 12 Fernan Stem School – Coueur d’Alene, Idaho

February 13 Souht Pines Elementary – Spokane Valley, Washington

February 15 Family Literacy Night – Spokane Valley, Washington

February 19  Oakley Elementary – Oakley, Idaho

February 19 Family Literacy Night – Oakley, Idaho

February 20 Gooding Elementary – Gooding, Idaho

February 20 Family Literacy Night – Gooding, Idaho

February 21 Shadow Butte Elementary – Emmett, Idaho

February 22 West Canyon Elementary – Caldwell, Idaho

February 25 Peterson Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

February 26 Peterson Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

February 27 Bozarth Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

February 28 French Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 1 Simmons Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 6 Whitney Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 6 Family Literacy Night – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 7 Beatty Elementary – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 7 Family Literacy Night – Las Vegas, Nevada

March 8 Young Scholars Academy – Bullhead City, Arizona

March 14 Rupert Elementary – Rupert, Idaho

March 25 Avondale Schools – Avondale, Arizona

March 26 Avondale Schools – Avondale, Arizona

March 28 Avondale Schools – Avondale, Arizona

March 29 Avondale Schools – Avondale, Arizona

April 1 Perrine Elementary – Twin Falls, Idaho

April 1 Family Literacy Night – Twin Falls, Idaho

April 25 Altura Elementary – Aurora, Colorado

May 16 Pergrine Elementary – Meridian, Idaho